Www.youjizz.com

Onmybaby.com About Me Baby Wall Art And Pictures For A Nursery You Patrick Ward - pedia, the free encyclopedia

Onmybaby.com About Me Baby Wall Art And Pictures For A Nursery You

Onmybaby.com r Pictures About Art a About l Art 9 Onmybaby.com esearchr And hsearch[1] n About Pictures c For e Wall Nursery n Art searchusearchtsearchf About l Stone (1974).[2]

He played a guest role in teen soap opera Class of '74, and was a regular in serial The Unisexers (1975) produced by Cash Harmon Television, the makers of Number 96.[3] The Unisexers was cancelled after just three weeks and 16 episodes due to low ratings.[4] Ward played a role in the television version of Number 96 in 1976.[5]

Ward had a regular support role in police procedural Cop Shop starting late 1977 but left the series within three months of its launch.[6] In 1980 he was a regular cast member of new soap opera Arcade created by several members of the creative team from Number 96. Arcade was a critical and ratings failure and was cancelled after six weeks on air.[7][8] He acted in film The Chain Reaction (1980)[9] and played a guest role in US series The Love Boat in 1981.

Ward subsequently played a regular role in situation comedy My Two Wives (1992).[10] Other TV roles include appearances in A Country Practice (in 1983), Chances (1991), Mission: Impossible (1988), All Saints (in 2001), Farscape (in 2001 and 2003), and Bad Cop, Bad Cop (in 2003).

Miniseries appearances include ANZACS, Fields of Fire, Fields of Fire II, Fields of Fire III.

Later roles include the feature film Restraint (2008).

References[edit]

  1. ^ Mercado, Andrew. Super Aussie Soaps, Pluto Press Australia, 2004. ISBN 1-86403-191-3 p 52.
  2. ^ actor/85123/Patrick-Ward.html
  3. ^ ~fangora/unisex.html
  4. ^ Moran, Albert. Moran's Guide to Australian TV Series, Allen & Unwin, 1993. ISBN 0-642-18462-3 p 471
  5. ^ Mercado, Andrew. Super Aussie Soaps, Pluto Press Australia, 2004. ISBN 1-86403-191-3 p 92.
  6. ^ Mercado, Andrew. Super Aussie Soaps, Pluto Press Australia, 2004. ISBN 1-86403-191-3 p 114.
  7. ^ Moran, Albert. Moran's Guide to Australian TV Series, Allen & Unwin, 1993. ISBN 0-642-18462-3 p 64
  8. ^ Mercado, Andrew. Super Aussie Soaps, Pluto Press Australia, 2004. ISBN 1-86403-191-3 p 149-153.
  9. ^ celebrity/Patrick+Ward/27646/
  10. ^ Moran, Albert. Moran's Guide to Australian TV Series, Allen & Unwin, 1993. ISBN 0-642-18462-3 p 307-308

External links[edit]

Persondata
Name Ward, Patrick
Alternative names
Short description Australian actor
Date of birth 4 January 1950
Place of birth
Date of death
Place of death
Retrieved from "w/index.php?title=Patrick_Ward&oldid=620401823"
Categories:
Hidden categories:

Navigation menu

Personal tools

Namespaces vOnmybaby.com About Me Baby Wall Art And Pictures For A Nursery You Patrick Ward - pedia, the free encyclopediaj Www pOnmybaby.com About Me Baby Wall Art And Pictures For A Nursery You Patrick Ward - pedia, the free encyclopediak u Www.pornoid.com